Committees

2015-2016  

ACCREDITATION STEERING

  • D. McKinney, Chair
  • R. Corsi, (ex officio)
  • M. Engelhardt
  • H. Liljestrand
  • E. Williamson
  • J. Prozzi
  • C. Caldas

 

ADVISORY

  • R. Corsi, Chair
  • T. Helwig
  • M. Juenger
  • H. Liljestrand
  • R. Machemehl
  • D. McKinney
  • W. O’Brien
  • J. Tassoulas
  • C. Werth
  • J. Zornberg

 

AWARDS

  • C. Werth, Chair
  • C. Walton
  • J. Borcherding
  • D. Fowler
  • J. Jirsa
  • D. Maidment
  • K. Stokoe

 

CURRICULUM

  • M. Engelhardt, Chair
  • S. Boyles
  • B. Cox
  • H. Hart
  • S. Kinnas
  • D. Lawler
  • A. Novoselac
  • W. O’Brien
  • J. Tassoulas
  • Z. Zhang

 

DISTINGUISHED LECTURE SERIES

  • P. Passalacqua, Chair
  • J. Apte
  • C. Claudel
  • P. Clayton
  • K. Faust
  • R. Ferron
  • T. Hrynyk
  • S. Salamone
  • N. Saleh

 

FACULTY EVALUATION

  • K. Folliard, Chair
  • O. Bayrak
  • L. Kallivokas
  • K. Kockelman
  • D. Lawler
  • D. Maidment
  • W. O’Brien
  • K. Stokoe

 

GRADUATE CURRICULA AND POLICIES

  • R. Machemehl, Chair
  • H. Liljestrand, (ex-officio)
  • R. R. Gilbert
  • T. Helwig
  • M. Juenger
  • K. Kinney
  • L. Manuel
  • Y. Xu
  • Z. Zhang
  • J. Zornberg

 

GRADUATE FELLOWSHIPS, FINANCIAL AID, AND RECRUITING

  • H. Liljestrand, Chair
  • C. El Mohtar
  • R. Ferron S. Kinnas D. Lawler L. Manuel
  • A. Novoselac
  • J. O’Connor
  • E. Williamson
  • Z. Zhang

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  • E. M. Rathje, Chair
  • C. Claudel
  • T. Hrynyk
  • L. Kallivokas
  • S. Kinnas
  • K. Kockelman
  • F. Leite
  • P. Passalacqua

 

STRATEGIC VISION IMPLEMENTATION

  • J. Apte
  • S. Boyles
  • P. Clayton
  • C. EL Mohtar
  • K. Faust
  • M. Juenger (co-chair)
  • M. Kirisits
  • F. Leite (co-chair)
  • L. Manuel
  • A. Novoselac
  • N. Saleh

 

UNDERGRADUATE ADVISING

  • C. Caldas, Chair - BSARE – 1 year
  • B. Gilbert (year 2 Chair) - BSCE – 2 years
  • K. Kinney, (year 3 Chair) BSCE – 1 year; BSEVE – 2 years
  • M. Gully
  • G. Vallejo
  • Ex-Officio – H. Peoples

 

UNDERGRADUATE RECRUITING AND RETENTION

  • M. Kirisits, Chair
  • A. Bhasin
  • G. Brooks
  • C. El Mohtar
  • R. Ferron
  • R. Gilbert
  • B. Hodges
  • J. O’Connor
  • S. Salamone
  • E. Williamson
  • Y. Xu

 

Committee Charge

Description and tasks assigned to departmental committees, and their membership